Morris County  »  07058  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  16 Bloomfield Ave

16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 161
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Sale date 01/05/2017
Sale price $5,250,018
Arm's length
Current property tax $122,805

Lot & Building Information for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Building sqft 45,837
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 3.65

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

How many sq. ft. does 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 has a total of 45,837 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the market value of 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

The current market value is $4,615,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2017 $5,250,018

Title Documents for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Assignment
03/11/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/05/2017 - D
01/24/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $120,682
Current property tax $122,805
Market value $4,615,000

Assessment History for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,615,000 $4,615,000 2.615 $120,682 +2.19%
2023 $4,615,000 $4,615,000 2.559 $118,098 +1.75%
2022 $4,615,000 $4,615,000 2.515 $116,067 +1.37%
2021 $4,615,000 $4,615,000 2.481 $114,498 +2.06%
2020 $4,615,000 $4,615,000 2.431 $112,191 +1.80%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,933
Median age 40
Average household income $162,679
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 2,213
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $641,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $794,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook

Here are the neighbors for 16 Bloomfield Avenue, Pine Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
341 Change Bridge Rd, Pine Brook 12,000 01/04/2005 $1,000,000
331 Change Bridge Rd, Pine Brook 158,186 12/15/2010
11 Horseneck Rd, Montville 1,830 02/12/2025 $620,000
329 Change Bridge Rd, Pine Brook 05/30/2007 $15,000,000
327 Change Bridge Rd, Parsippany 05/30/2007 $15,000,000
323 Change Bridge Rd, Pine Brook 10,000 02/23/2011 $1,065,000
4 Route 46, Pine Brook 5,327 05/16/1997 $350,000
16 Route 46, Pine Brook 29,532 07/11/2016 $1