Morris County  »  07058  »  Tamarack Ln  »  3 Tamarack Ln

3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 164
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook

Sale date 10/11/2017
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,453

Lot & Building Information for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook

Building sqft 1,008
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 is $5,512.

When was 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was last sold in 10/11/2017 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2017 $370,000
01/19/2001 $225,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
10/12/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,325
Current property tax $7,453
Market value $280,100

Assessment History for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $280,100 $280,100 2.615 $7,325 +2.19%
2023 $280,100 $280,100 2.559 $7,168 +1.75%
2022 $280,100 $280,100 2.515 $7,045 +1.37%
2021 $280,100 $280,100 2.481 $6,949 +2.06%
2020 $280,100 $280,100 2.431 $6,809 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodmont Elementary School 9 Public K-5 310 0.84
Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 1.31
Hilldale Elementary School 10 Public K-5 320 1.45
Adlai E. Stevenson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 1.31
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 1.64
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 2.32
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 2.37
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 2.42

Nearest high schools

Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 1.64
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 2.32
Essex County Vocational School 4 Public 9-12 344 2.35
Montville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,112 2.36
The Gramon School NR Private 9-12 38 2.37

Neighbors for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook

Here are the neighbors for 3 Tamarack Lane, Pine Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Marts Ln, Pine Brook 3,818 03/07/2008 $1
15 Marts Ln, Pine Brook 2,289 05/24/2022 $700,000
10 Marts Ln, Pine Brook 1,931
8 Marts Ln, Pine Brook 1,344 09/19/2025 $670,000
4 Marts Ln, Pine Brook 2,080 03/10/1992 $160,000
1 Mary Ave, Pine Brook 1,738
40 Maple Ave, Pine Brook 1,344
3 Mary Ave, Pine Brook 1,436 04/06/2018 $407,000
1 Spruce Ln, Pine Brook 1,586 06/17/2024 $700,000
42 Maple Ave, Pine Brook 1,817 08/25/2016 $437,000
38 Maple Ave, Pine Brook 2,229 09/28/2001 $250,000
4 Tamarack Ln, Pine Brook 2,322 11/20/2015 $1
14 Roe RI Rd, Pine Brook 1,344 07/14/2016 $382,500
10 Roe RI Rd, Pine Brook 1,344 10/03/2016 $260,000
8 Roe RI Rd, Pine Brook 1,503
6 Roe RI Rd, Pine Brook 2,068 06/22/2006 $510,000
6 Tamarack Ln, Pine Brook 1,344 11/18/2021 $575,000
2 Tamarack Ln, Pine Brook 3,080 07/23/2004 $482,500
4 Roe RI Rd, Pine Brook 1,600
12 Roe RI Rd, Pine Brook 1,288 09/30/2005 $390,000