Morris County  »  07058  »  Maple Ave  »  12 Maple Ave

12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 167
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook

Sale date 12/03/1999
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,715

Lot & Building Information for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook

Building sqft 7,504
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 3.35
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook

How many sq. ft. does 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 has a total of 7,504 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the market value of 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

The current market value is $1,116,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/1999 $675,000

Title Documents for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,202
Current property tax $29,715
Market value $1,116,700

Assessment History for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,116,700 $1,116,700 2.615 $29,202 +2.19%
2023 $1,116,700 $1,116,700 2.559 $28,576 +1.75%
2022 $1,116,700 $1,116,700 2.515 $28,085 +1.37%
2021 $1,116,700 $1,116,700 2.481 $27,705 +2.06%
2020 $1,116,700 $1,116,700 2.431 $27,147 +1.80%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,933
Median age 40
Average household income $162,679
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 2,213
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $641,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $794,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook

Here are the neighbors for 12 Maple Avenue, Pine Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Maple Ave, Pine Brook
90 Route 46, Pine Brook
59 Maple Ave, Pine Brook 2,011 05/31/2006 $1
8 Adamary Pl, Pine Brook 1,906 10/19/2020 $540,000
10 Adamary Pl, Pine Brook 1,584
86 Route 46, Mountain Lakes 10/17/2017 $1
12 Adamary Pl, Pine Brook 1,779 11/28/2008 $1
32 Maple Ave, Pine Brook
11 Karen Rd, Pine Brook 2,496 08/11/2014 $410,000
7 Karen Rd, Pine Brook 1,033 12/15/2006 $1
14 Maple Ave, Pine Brook 2,108