Morris County  »  07058  »  Cindy Rd  »  1 Cindy Rd

1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook
Zip code 07058
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 170
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook

Sale date 07/18/2011
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,457

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook

Building sqft 3,443
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook

• • Improvements for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058?

1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,443 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $780,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 is $15,364.

When was 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 was last sold in 07/18/2011 for $770,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2011 $770,000
01/05/2001 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2026 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2056
01/26/2026 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Cdeed
01/26/2026 - D
02/06/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2056
01/26/2026 - D
02/06/2026 - R
Cdeed
07/18/2011 - D
07/27/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, NJ 07058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,364
Current property tax $16,457
Market value $780,700

Assessment History for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $780,700 $780,700 1.968 $15,364 -24.74%
2024 $780,700 $780,700 2.615 $20,415 +2.19%
2023 $780,700 $780,700 2.559 $19,978 +1.75%
2022 $780,700 $780,700 2.515 $19,635 +1.37%
2021 $780,700 $780,700 2.481 $19,369 +2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cindy Road, Pine Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodmont Elementary School 9 Public K-5 310 1.02
Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 1.59
Hilldale Elementary School 10 Public K-5 320 1.69
Rockaway Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 248 1.80
Adlai E. Stevenson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 309 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Banyan School NR Private 2-8 63 1.59
Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 1.61
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 2.48
Glenview Academy NR Private 3-9 39 2.54
Glenview Academy NR Private 0 2.59

Nearest high schools

Essex Valley School NR Private 7-12 85 1.61
Essex County Vocational School 4 Public 9-12 344 2.31
James Caldwell High School 6 Public 9-12 789 2.42
New Beginnings NR Private PK-12 163 2.48