Morris County  »  07960  »  Ketch Rd  »  90-98 Ketch Rd

90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 1803
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown

Property tax $11,984

Lot & Building Information for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown

Building sqft 2,572
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.59
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $598,600, the tax amount paid for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $10,535.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2019 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,984
Market value $598,600

Assessment History for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $598,600 $598,600 2.002 $11,984 -0.15%
2023 $598,600 $598,600 2.005 $12,002 +2.66%
2022 $598,600 $598,600 1.953 $11,691 +2.14%
2021 $598,600 $598,600 1.912 $11,445 +2.69%
2020 $598,600 $598,600 1.862 $11,146 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90-98 Ketch Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morris Regional School NR Public 0 0.61
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 0.64
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 0.64
Mountain Way Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 198 1.46
Mountain Way Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 198 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Morris Regional School NR Public 0 0.61
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 0.64
Frelinghuysen Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,069 0.64
Borough Elementary School 8 Public 3-8 376 1.62
St Virgil Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 87 1.73

Nearest high schools

Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 0.43
Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 12 0 0.59