Morris County  »  07960  »  Pioneers Ln  »  4 Pioneers Ln

4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 2808
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown

Sale date 06/15/2022
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,611

Lot & Building Information for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown

Building sqft 5,197
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.241
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RA-35)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown

• • Improvements for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960?

4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 2002 and has a total of 5,197 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,000,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $17,610.

When was 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 06/15/2022 for $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2022 $1,500,000
07/30/2002 $1,488,179
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/15/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
06/15/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
07/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,611
Market value $1,000,600

Assessment History for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,000,600 $1,000,600 1.76 $17,611 -12.09%
2024 $1,000,600 $1,000,600 2.002 $20,032 -0.15%
2023 $1,000,600 $1,000,600 2.005 $20,062 +2.66%
2022 $1,000,600 $1,000,600 1.953 $19,542 +2.14%
2021 $1,000,600 $1,000,600 1.912 $19,131 +2.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Pioneers Lane, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cheder Lubavitch NR Private PK-8 225 0.64
Cheder Lubavitch NR Private PK-8 225 0.64
Alexander Hamilton Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 272 1.09
Sussex Avenue Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 299 1.12
Hillcrest Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 314 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Cheder Lubavitch NR Private PK-8 225 0.64
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 1.37
The Red Oaks School NR Private PK-8 165 1.42
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 1.50
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 1.54

Nearest high schools

Morristown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,868 1.32
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 1.37
Shepard High School NR Private 9-12 70 1.43
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 1.50