Morris County  »  07960  »  Jones Dr  »  14 Jones Dr

14 Jones Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

14 Jones Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Jones Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Jones Drive, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 3103
Lot 41

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown

Sale date 11/10/2021
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,388

Lot & Building Information for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.966

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RA-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown

• • Improvements for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Jones Drive, Morristown

What is the market value of 14 Jones Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $192,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2021 $200,000
09/13/2021 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2021 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,388
Market value $192,500

Assessment History for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,500 $192,500 1.76 $3,388 -12.09%
2024 $192,500 $192,500 2.002 $3,854 -0.15%
2023 $192,500 $192,500 2.005 $3,860 +2.66%
2022 $192,500 $192,500 1.953 $3,760 -26.96%
2021 $269,200 $269,200 1.912 $5,147 +2.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Jones Drive, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cheder Lubavitch NR Private PK-8 225 0.30
Cheder Lubavitch NR Private PK-8 225 0.30
Alexander Hamilton Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 272 0.33
Sussex Avenue Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 299 0.67
Hillcrest Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 314 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Cheder Lubavitch NR Private PK-8 225 0.30
The Red Oaks School NR Private PK-8 165 0.81
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.15
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.30
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 1.32

Nearest high schools

Morristown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,868 0.57
Shepard High School NR Private 9-12 70 0.71
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 0.89