Morris County  »  07960  »  Harvey CT  »  7 Harvey CT

7 Harvey Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

7 Harvey Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Harvey Court, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Harvey Court, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 5301
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown

Sale date 02/14/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $14,450

Lot & Building Information for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown

Building sqft 3,288
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RA-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown

• • Improvements for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Harvey Court, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown, NJ 07960?

7 Harvey Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Harvey Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $721,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $12,703.

When was 7 Harvey Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Harvey Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 02/14/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2022 $1
02/17/2016 $1
08/26/1997 $444,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/17/2016 - D
03/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,450
Market value $721,800

Assessment History for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $721,800 $721,800 2.002 $14,450 -0.15%
2023 $721,800 $721,800 2.005 $14,472 +2.66%
2022 $721,800 $721,800 1.953 $14,097 +2.14%
2021 $721,800 $721,800 1.912 $13,801 +2.69%
2020 $721,800 $721,800 1.862 $13,440 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Harvey Court, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillcrest Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 314 0.50
Hillcrest Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 314 0.50
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 275 1.10
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.17
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 0.32
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.17
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.47
Cheder Lubavitch NR Private PK-8 225 1.52
Delbarton School NR Private 7-12 609 1.56

Nearest high schools

Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 0.32
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 1.34
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 1.34
Morristown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,868 1.42