Morris County  »  07960  »  Keats Way  »  68 Keats Way

68 Keats Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

68 Keats Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Keats Way, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Keats Way, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 5701
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Keats Way, Morristown

Sale date 06/23/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $8,671

Lot & Building Information for 68 Keats Way, Morristown

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.056
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district Town House Residential (TH-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68 Keats Way, Morristown

• • Improvements for 68 Keats Way, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Keats Way, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Keats Way, Morristown, NJ 07960?

68 Keats Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Keats Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $433,100, the tax amount paid for 68 Keats Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $7,622.

When was 68 Keats Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold?

68 Keats Way, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 11/22/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Keats Way, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Keats Way, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2017 $1
09/06/1989 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Keats Way, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Keats Way, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2023 - D
11/29/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2053
11/22/2023 - D
11/29/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/2017 - D
06/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Keats Way, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Keats Way, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,671
Market value $433,100

Assessment History for 68 Keats Way, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Keats Way, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $415,800 $415,800 2.002 $8,324 -0.15%
2023 $415,800 $415,800 2.005 $8,337 +2.66%
2022 $415,800 $415,800 1.953 $8,121 +2.14%
2021 $415,800 $415,800 1.912 $7,950 +2.69%
2020 $415,800 $415,800 1.862 $7,742 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Keats Way, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Keats Way, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 275 0.41
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 0.51
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 0.51
Hillcrest Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 314 0.72
Hillcrest Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 314 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 0.51
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 0.80
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 0.91
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 1.00
Cheder Lubavitch NR Private PK-8 225 1.47

Nearest high schools

Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 0.79
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 0.79
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 0.80
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 1.00
Morristown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,868 1.04

Neighbors for 68 Keats Way, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 68 Keats Way, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Keats Way, Morristown 2,117 10/31/2006 $582,500
12 Shelley Pl, Morristown 2,117 08/04/2022 $637,500
52 Keats Way, Morristown 1,392 11/28/2023 $625,000
70 Keats Way, Morristown 1,392 12/15/2004 $1
74 Keats Way, Morristown 1,512 08/13/2010 $400,000
62 Keats Way, Morristown 2,117 09/22/2017 $560,000
50 Keats Way, Morristown 1,656 08/07/2007 $455,000
48 Keats Way, Morristown 1,713 10/10/2023 $700,000
20 Shelley Pl, Morristown 2,117 01/15/2010 $435,000
66 Keats Way, Morristown 1,512 06/30/2015 $460,000
56 Keats Way, Morristown 1,512 04/16/2019 $425,000
72 Keats Way, Morristown 1,512 06/01/2021 $530,000
14 Shelley Pl, Morristown 1,656 12/18/2003 $395,000
54 Keats Way, Morristown 1,392 06/24/2020 $435,000
16 Shelley Pl, Morristown 1,392 06/25/2021 $377,000
58 Keats Way, Morristown 1,512 06/12/2020 $469,000
18 Shelley Pl, Morristown 1,392 06/20/2005 $424,500
10 Shelley Pl, Morristown 2,117
64 Keats Way, Morristown 1,512 02/20/2002 $368,000
60 Keats Way, Morristown 2,117 06/26/2014 $580,000