Morris County  »  07960  »  Victoria Ln  »  15 Victoria Ln

15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 7201
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown

Sale date 08/24/2021
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,605

Lot & Building Information for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown

Building sqft 3,510
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.714
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Clustered (RA-35(C))
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown

• • Improvements for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960?

15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $929,300, the tax amount paid for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $16,355.

When was 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 08/24/2021 for $990,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2021 $990,000
04/28/1997 $462,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/24/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,605
Market value $929,300

Assessment History for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $929,300 $929,300 2.002 $18,605 -0.15%
2023 $929,300 $929,300 2.005 $18,632 +2.66%
2022 $929,300 $929,300 1.953 $18,149 +2.14%
2021 $929,300 $929,300 1.912 $17,768 +2.69%
2020 $929,300 $929,300 1.862 $17,304 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Victoria Lane, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 275 1.37
Woodland School NR Public K-2 295 1.38
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 1.48
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.66
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.66

Nearest middle schools

The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 1.48
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.66
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.81
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 1.85
Harding Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 285 2.06

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.81
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 1.85
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 2.07