Morris County  »  07960  »  Cobblestone Ln  »  1 Cobblestone Ln

1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 7501
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown

Property tax $16,118

Lot & Building Information for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown

Building sqft 2,836
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.881
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Clustered (RA-35(C))
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown

• • Improvements for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960?

1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $805,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $14,169.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,118
Market value $805,100

Assessment History for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $805,100 $805,100 2.002 $16,118 -0.15%
2023 $805,100 $805,100 2.005 $16,142 +2.66%
2022 $805,100 $805,100 1.953 $15,724 +2.14%
2021 $805,100 $805,100 1.912 $15,394 +2.69%
2020 $805,100 $805,100 1.862 $14,991 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland School NR Public K-2 295 1.11
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 275 1.28
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 1.29
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.57
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.57

Nearest middle schools

The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 1.29
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.57
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.67
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.02
Harding Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 285 2.34

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.67
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 1.97
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 1.97
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.02
Morristown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,868 2.34

Neighbors for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 1 Cobblestone Lane, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Laura Ln, Morristown 2,946 07/25/2025 $4,300,000
17 Laura Ln, Morristown 2,987 09/21/2018 $814,000
3 Cobblestone Ln, Morristown 3,405 04/09/2020 $975,000
3 Quaker Ridge Rd, Morristown 2,307 11/06/2000 $545,000
11 Laura Ln, Morristown 2,804 04/10/2019 $520,000
11 Cobblestone Ln, Morristown 3,644 07/14/2016 $889,000
103 Kitchell Rd, Morristown 2,396 07/02/2008 $1
25 Blackberry Ln, Morristown 3,008 05/16/2005 $1
21 Laura Ln, Morristown 3,159 08/15/2012 $620,000
15 Laura Ln, Morristown 2,936 02/21/2014 $639,900
9 Cobblestone Ln, Morristown 4,471 06/27/2025 $2,800,000
9 Laura Ln, Morristown 3,701
5 Cobblestone Ln, Morristown 2,936 08/01/2025 $2,025,000
231 Woodland Ave, Morristown 2,632 02/09/1988 $285,000
3 Laura Ln, Morristown 2,560
105 Kitchell Rd, Morristown 3,036 11/10/1986 $255,000
229 Woodland Ave, Morristown 3,188 05/28/2013 $700,000
7 Laura Ln, Morristown 2,852 05/09/2022 $850,000
5 Laura Ln, Morristown 2,822 07/19/2013 $595,000
7 Cobblestone Ln, Morristown 5,333