Morris County  »  07960  »  Robin CT  »  3 Robin CT

3 Robin Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

3 Robin Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Robin Court, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Robin Court, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 7602
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Robin Court, Morristown

Sale date 06/17/1999
Sale price $517,500
Arm's length
Property tax $18,358

Lot & Building Information for 3 Robin Court, Morristown

Building sqft 4,005
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.751
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Clustered (RA-35(C))
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Robin Court, Morristown

• • Improvements for 3 Robin Court, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Robin Court, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Robin Court, Morristown, NJ 07960?

3 Robin Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1981 and has a total of 4,005 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Robin Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $917,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Robin Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $16,139.

When was 3 Robin Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Robin Court, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 06/17/1999 for $517,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Robin Court, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Robin Court, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/1999 $517,500

Title Documents for 3 Robin Court, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Robin Court, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Robin Court, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,358
Market value $917,000

Assessment History for 3 Robin Court, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Robin Court, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $917,000 $917,000 2.002 $18,358 -0.15%
2023 $917,000 $917,000 2.005 $18,386 +2.66%
2022 $917,000 $917,000 1.953 $17,909 +2.14%
2021 $917,000 $917,000 1.912 $17,533 +2.69%
2020 $917,000 $917,000 1.862 $17,075 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Robin Court, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Robin Court, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland School NR Public K-2 295 0.94
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 1.29
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 53 1.34
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 53 1.34
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 275 1.47

Nearest middle schools

The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 1.29
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.73
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.74
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.45
St Vincent Martyr School NR Private PK-8 461 2.52

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.74
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 2.11
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 2.11
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.45