Morris County  »  07960  »  Fanok Rd  »  64 Fanok Rd

64 Fanok Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

64 Fanok Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Fanok Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Fanok Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 7701
Lot 40

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown

Sale date 03/01/2007
Sale price $827,100
Arm's length
Property tax $14,621

Lot & Building Information for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown

Building sqft 2,834
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.73
Year built 1990

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RA-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Fanok Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

64 Fanok Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,834 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64 Fanok Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $730,300, the tax amount paid for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $12,853.

When was 64 Fanok Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64 Fanok Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 03/01/2007 for $827,100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2007 $827,100
08/15/1996 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2024 - D
07/05/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification 06/01/2064
03/01/2007 - D
03/07/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,621
Market value $730,300

Assessment History for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $730,300 $730,300 2.002 $14,621 -0.15%
2023 $730,300 $730,300 2.005 $14,643 +2.66%
2022 $730,300 $730,300 1.953 $14,263 +2.14%
2021 $730,300 $730,300 1.912 $13,963 +2.69%
2020 $730,300 $730,300 1.862 $13,598 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Fanok Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland School NR Public K-2 295 0.45
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 53 0.79
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 53 0.79
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 0.90
Normandy Park School 6 Public K-5 347 1.19

Nearest middle schools

The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 0.90
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.37
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.44
Unity Charter School 6 Charter K-8 263 2.05
Villa Walsh Academy NR Private 7-12 214 2.48

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.37
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 1.77
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 1.77