Morris County  »  07960  »  Humphrey Pl  »  10 Humphrey Pl

10 Humphrey Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Humphrey Place, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 8909
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown

Property tax $10,687

Lot & Building Information for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown

Building sqft 2,480
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.339
Year built 1931
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RA-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown

• • Improvements for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown, NJ 07960?

10 Humphrey Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1931 and has a total of 2,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $607,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $10,686.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,687
Market value $607,200

Assessment History for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,200 $607,200 1.76 $10,687 -12.09%
2024 $607,200 $607,200 2.002 $12,156 -0.15%
2023 $607,200 $607,200 2.005 $12,174 +2.66%
2022 $607,200 $607,200 1.953 $11,859 +2.14%
2021 $607,200 $607,200 1.912 $11,610 +2.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Humphrey Place, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Normandy Park School 6 Public K-5 347 0.16
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 53 0.27
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 53 0.27
Woodland School NR Public K-2 295 0.82
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 1.03

Nearest middle schools

The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 1.03
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.28
Unity Charter School 6 Charter K-8 263 1.37
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.53
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 2.00

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 1.28
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 1.66
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 1.66
Shepard High School NR Private 9-12 70 1.95
Morristown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,868 2.00