Morris County  »  07960  »  Vom Eigen Dr  »  18 Vom Eigen Dr

18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 9701
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown

Sale date 02/10/2001
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,743

Lot & Building Information for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown

Building sqft 2,781
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.382
Year built 1982

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RA-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown

• • Improvements for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960?

18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1982 and has a total of 2,781 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $667,200, the tax amount paid for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $11,742.

When was 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 02/10/2001 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2001 $635,000

Title Documents for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,743
Market value $667,200

Assessment History for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $667,200 $667,200 1.76 $11,743 -12.09%
2024 $667,200 $667,200 2.002 $13,357 -0.15%
2023 $667,200 $667,200 2.005 $13,377 +2.66%
2022 $667,200 $667,200 1.953 $13,030 +2.14%
2021 $667,200 $667,200 1.912 $12,757 +2.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Vom Eigen Drive, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Salem Drive Elementary School 7 Public K-5 231 0.63
Normandy Park School 6 Public K-5 347 1.04
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 1.14
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 1.14
Unity Charter School 6 Charter K-8 263 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 1.14
Unity Charter School 6 Charter K-8 263 1.42
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 1.46
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 1.56
Pg Chambers School NR Private PK-8 114 1.58

Nearest high schools

Whippany Park High School 8 Public 9-12 595 1.08
Allegro School NR Private PK, K-12 57 1.14
Arrow Academy NR Private PK, K-12 85 1.46
Morristown Beard School NR Private 6-12 546 1.56
Calais School NR Private 2-12 65 1.89