19 Maxine Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
19 Maxine Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown |
| Zip code | 07960 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Morris Township |
| Block | 9802 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown
| Sale date | 05/07/1996 |
| Sale price | $246,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,452 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown
| Building sqft | 2,528 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown
- • Improvements for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown
19 Maxine Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,528 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $522,100, the tax amount paid for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $9,188.
When was 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Maxine Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 05/07/1996 for $246,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/1996 | $246,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,452 |
| Market value | $522,100 |
Assessment History for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $522,100 | $522,100 | 2.002 | $10,452 | -0.15% |
| 2023 | $522,100 | $522,100 | 2.005 | $10,468 | +2.66% |
| 2022 | $522,100 | $522,100 | 1.953 | $10,197 | +2.14% |
| 2021 | $522,100 | $522,100 | 1.912 | $9,983 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $522,100 | $522,100 | 1.862 | $9,722 | +1.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Maxine Drive, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salem Drive Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 231 | 0.58 |
| Allegro School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 57 | 1.02 |
| Allegro School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 57 | 1.02 |
| Normandy Park School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 347 | 1.08 |
| Unity Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 263 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allegro School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 57 | 1.02 |
| Unity Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-8 | 263 | 1.34 |
| Arrow Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 85 | 1.46 |
| Pg Chambers School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 114 | 1.46 |
| Morristown Beard School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 546 | 1.56 |
Nearest high schools