Morris County  »  07960  »  E Hanover Ave  »  303 E Hanover Ave

303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morris Township
Block 10104
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Sale date 06/27/2019
Sale price $2,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,460

Lot & Building Information for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Building sqft 4,200
Building class Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952)
Acreage 2.11
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

• • Improvements for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952) located at 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $589.

What is the year built & the current market value of 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960?

303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,503,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2019 $2,475,000
06/27/2019 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
01/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,460
Market value $1,503,400

Assessment History for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,503,400 $1,503,400 1.76 $26,460 -39.51%
2024 $2,185,000 $2,185,000 2.002 $43,744 -0.15%
2023 $2,185,000 $2,185,000 2.005 $43,809 +2.66%
2022 $2,185,000 $2,185,000 1.953 $42,673 +2.14%
2021 $2,185,000 $2,185,000 1.912 $41,777 +2.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,702
Median age 40
Average household income $225,910
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 18,575
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $743,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $720,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 303 East Hanover Avenue, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
285 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 6,560 01/16/2014 $950,000
291 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 7,150 03/21/2024 $3,836,074
172 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 8,880
177 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 7,044
171 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 17,000 06/29/1996 $2,100,000
67 Monroe St, Morristown 1,472
301 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 6,624 11/01/1999 $750,000
299 E Hanover Ave, Morristown 1,272 01/23/2018 $2,927,000
175 Ridgedale Ave, Morristown 9,132 04/01/1996