Morris County  »  07950  »  Route 10  »  1745 Route 10

1745 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

1745 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1745 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains
Zip code 07950
County Morris
Municipality Morris Plains Borough
Block 116
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains

Sale date 10/06/2004
Sale price $1
Property tax $74,460

Lot & Building Information for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains

Building sqft 18,942
Building class Store
Acreage 1.94
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains

• • Improvements for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains

How many square feet does 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 has a total of 18,942 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950?

1745 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2004 $1
01/10/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2004 - D
11/04/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains, NJ 07950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,460
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.482 $74,460 -0.68%
2023 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.499 $74,970 +0.81%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.479 $74,370 +1.22%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.449 $73,470 +2.55%
2020 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.388 $71,640 +1.96%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,576
Median age 45
Average household income $181,180
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 8,304
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains

Here are the neighbors for 1745 Route 10, Morris Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
271 Tabor Rd, Morris Plains 06/11/2013 $1
251 Tabor Rd, Morris Plains
20 Harrison Ave, Morris Plains 1,924 11/22/2024 $647,900
15 Headley Ave, Morris Plains 1,815
23 Headley Ave, Morris Plains 1,274
29 Headley Ave, Morris Plains 1,616 09/12/2002 $349,000
38 Harrison Ave, Morris Plains 2,198 06/17/2016 $470,000
19 Headley Ave, Morris Plains 1,574 06/19/2012 $1
273 Tabor Rd, Morris Plains 06/11/2013 $1
237 Tabor Rd, Morris Plains 2,315
24 Harrison Ave, Morris Plains 1,924 09/20/2017 $10