Morris County  »  07950  »  Walsh Way  »  11 Walsh Way

11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains
Zip code 07950
County Morris
Municipality Morris Plains Borough
Block 131.06
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains

Property tax $13,098

Lot & Building Information for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains

Building sqft 2,666
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.413
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (18,000 S.F. ) (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains

• • Improvements for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950?

11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,666 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 is $13,445.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,098
Market value $527,700

Assessment History for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $527,700 $527,700 2.482 $13,098 -0.68%
2023 $527,700 $527,700 2.499 $13,187 +0.81%
2022 $527,700 $527,700 2.479 $13,082 +1.22%
2021 $527,700 $527,700 2.449 $12,923 +2.55%
2020 $527,700 $527,700 2.388 $12,601 +1.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mountain Way Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 198 0.19
Mountain Way Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 198 0.19
French American Academy in Morris Plains NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.48
Borough Elementary School 8 Public 3-8 376 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Borough Elementary School 8 Public 3-8 376 0.86
Morris Regional School NR Public 0 1.09
St Virgil Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 87 1.21
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 1.27
Pg Chambers School NR Private PK-8 114 1.86

Nearest high schools

Morris Regional School NR Public 0 1.09
Central Park School NR Public PK, K-12 31 1.27
Greystone Park Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 12 0 1.30
Morris Co JDC NR Public 9-12 0 1.83
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 2.26

Neighbors for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains

Here are the neighbors for 11 Walsh Way, Morris Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Walsh Way, Morris Plains 2,360 06/30/2022 $621,000
17 Walsh Way, Morris Plains 2,332
19 Walsh Way, Morris Plains 2,360 12/13/2023 $636,000
11 Sunrise Dr, Morris Plains 2,213
7 Sunrise Dr, Morris Plains 1,496
4 Oregon Trl, Morris Plains 2,278 08/30/2016 $500,000
27 Beaver Ridge Rd, Morris Plains 2,818 11/26/2018 $611,000
9 Walsh Way, Morris Plains 1,656 12/18/2012 $480,000
30 Beaver Ridge Rd, Morris Plains 2,448 11/15/2023 $649,000
3 Sunrise Dr, Morris Plains 2,618
8 Oregon Trl, Morris Plains 3,165 02/03/2021 $740,000
6 Oregon Trl, Morris Plains 3,268 10/29/2009 $585,000
25 Beaver Ridge Rd, Morris Plains 2,266 05/24/2023 $669,000
7 Walsh Way, Morris Plains 2,340
23 Beaver Ridge Rd, Morris Plains 2,562 01/13/2004 $1
5 Walsh Way, Morris Plains 3,053 12/12/2014 $550,000
3 Walsh Way, Morris Plains 2,434 08/09/2019 $515,000
1 Walsh Way, Morris Plains 2,316 09/30/2021 $687,500
17 Grove Ave, Morris Plains 2,491 11/14/2025 $850,000
5 Sunrise Dr, Morris Plains 2,229 06/27/2006 $535,000