Morris County  »  07950  »  Littleton Rd  »  246 Littleton Rd

246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains
Zip code 07950
County Morris
Municipality Morris Plains Borough
Block 161
Lot 2.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Sale date 08/02/1993
Sale price $736,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,460

Lot & Building Information for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Building sqft 11,136
Building class Store
Acreage 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

• • Improvements for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

How many sq. ft. does 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950 has a total of 11,136 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950?

The current market value is $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/1993 $736,000

Title Documents for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2020 - D
07/15/2020 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/02/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, NJ 07950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $74,460
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.482 $74,460 -0.68%
2023 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.499 $74,970 +0.81%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.479 $74,370 +1.22%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.449 $73,470 +2.55%
2020 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 2.388 $71,640 +1.96%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,576
Median age 45
Average household income $181,180
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 8,304
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains

Here are the neighbors for 246 Littleton Road, Morris Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Briarcliff Rd, Morris Plains 1,662
4 Lealand Rd, Morris Plains 2,184 10/14/1994 $240,000
6 Briarcliff Rd, Morris Plains 1,425 06/23/2025 $861,000
4 Wyndwood Rd, Morris Plains 3,199 03/05/2025 $921,000
5 Wyndwood Rd, Morris Plains 2,268 10/15/2020 $625,000
22 Greenwood Rd, Morris Plains 2,002 03/01/1995 $272,000
32 Greenwood Rd, Morris Plains 3,405 02/02/1999 $320,000
1 Wyndwood Rd, Morris Plains 1,890 05/27/2016 $43,589