Morris County  »  07960  »  Tiffany Rd  »  6 Tiffany Rd

6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 1002
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown

Sale date 05/14/2025
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,049

Lot & Building Information for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown

Building sqft 2,778
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.396
Year built 1983
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown

• • Improvements for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, NJ 07960?

6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,019,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $23,426.

When was 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 05/14/2025 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2025 $1,400,000
01/26/2012 $1
11/19/2007 $706,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2025 - D
05/19/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2024 - D
06/17/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2054
06/13/2024 - D
06/17/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/2012 - D
02/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2007 - D
12/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,049
Market value $1,019,000

Assessment History for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,019,000 $1,019,000 1.575 $16,049 -9.33%
2023 $609,100 $609,100 2.906 $17,700 +0.62%
2022 $609,100 $609,100 2.888 $17,591 +0.56%
2021 $609,100 $609,100 2.872 $17,493 -0.38%
2020 $609,100 $609,100 2.883 $17,560 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Tiffany Road, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Unity Charter School 6 Charter K-8 263 0.64
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 0.80
Normandy Park School 6 Public K-5 347 0.82
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 53 0.94
Montessori Children's Academy NR Private PK-K 53 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Unity Charter School 6 Charter K-8 263 0.64
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 0.72
The Peck School NR Private K-8 336 0.80
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 1.02
The Red Oaks School NR Private PK-8 165 1.34

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 0.72
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 0.98
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 0.98
Shepard High School NR Private 9-12 70 1.19
Morristown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,868 1.27