Morris County  »  07960  »  S Dorado Dr  »  7 S Dorado Dr

7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 4101
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown

Property tax $9,063

Lot & Building Information for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.278

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown

• • Improvements for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown

What is the assessed value of 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,200, the tax amount paid for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $9,062.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,063
Market value $394,200

Assessment History for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,200 $394,200 2.299 $9,063 +45.97%
2024 $394,200 $394,200 1.575 $6,209 -10.16%
2023 $237,800 $237,800 2.906 $6,910 +0.62%
2022 $237,800 $237,800 2.888 $6,868 +0.56%
2021 $237,800 $237,800 2.872 $6,830 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,702
Median age 40
Average household income $225,910
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 18,575
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $743,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $720,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 7 South Dorado Drive, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
131 Madison Ave, Morristown 06/28/2019 $15,500,000
110 Madison Ave, Morristown 3,639 03/18/2015 $1
5 Randolph Dr, Morristown 2,650 04/26/2011 $1
48 Madison Ave, Morristown 06/04/2007 $1
101 Franklin St, Morristown 12/26/2007 $3,600,000
47 Revere Rd, Morristown 1,795 03/01/2019 $363,500
11 Randolph Dr, Morristown 2,092 05/23/2017 $460,000
101 Madison Ave, Morristown 06/01/2015 $8,325,000
111 Madison Ave, Morristown 04/06/2000 $99