Morris County  »  07960  »  South St  »  90 South St

90 South Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

90 South Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 South Street, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 South Street, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 4701
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 South Street, Morristown

Sale date 03/13/1998
Sale price $1,031,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,363

Lot & Building Information for 90 South Street, Morristown

Building sqft 5,041
Building class Store
Acreage 0.273
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 South Street, Morristown

• • Improvements for 90 South Street, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 South Street, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 90 South Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 90 South Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 5,041 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the market value of 90 South Street, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $2,753,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 South Street, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 South Street, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/1998 $1,031,000

Title Documents for 90 South Street, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 South Street, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 90 South Street, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,363
Market value $2,753,200

Assessment History for 90 South Street, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 South Street, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,753,200 $2,753,200 1.575 $43,363 +14.78%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.906 $37,778 +0.62%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.888 $37,544 +0.56%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.872 $37,336 -0.38%
2020 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 2.883 $37,479 +0.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 South Street, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 South Street, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 South Street, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 90 South Street, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
142 South St, Morristown 4,059 06/05/2022 $2,385,000
154 South St, Morristown 2,772 09/05/2018 $1
15 Pine St, Morristown 5,302 06/17/2016 $975,000
11 Pine St, Morristown 3,292 06/08/2017 $999,999
110 South St, Morristown 11,051 12/28/2007 $1,500,000
130 South St, Morristown 12/16/2016 $1
40 King St, Morristown 2,656 07/07/1995 $150,000
150 South St, Morristown 4,998 07/19/2016 $1,475,000
9 King Pl, Morristown 3,408 12/15/2016 $1,100,000
100 South St, Morristown 19,438 08/15/1995 $1,200,000