Morris County  »  07960  »  Morris St  »  67 Morris St

67 Morris Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

67 Morris Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Morris Street, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Morris Street, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 4801
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Morris Street, Morristown

Sale date 06/30/2005
Sale price $1,150,000
Property tax $33,425

Lot & Building Information for 67 Morris Street, Morristown

Building sqft 9,213
Building class Store
Acreage 0.223
Units 3
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Morris Street, Morristown

• • Improvements for 67 Morris Street, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Morris Street, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 67 Morris Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 67 Morris Street, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 9,213 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the market value of 67 Morris Street, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $2,122,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Morris Street, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Morris Street, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2005 $1,150,000
03/11/2004 $1
12/17/1996 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Morris Street, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Morris Street, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Mortgage Modification
09/29/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Assignment
09/29/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2005 - D
07/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Morris Street, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Morris Street, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,425
Market value $2,122,200

Assessment History for 67 Morris Street, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Morris Street, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,122,200 $2,122,200 1.575 $33,425 +41.25%
2023 $814,300 $814,300 2.906 $23,664 +0.62%
2022 $814,300 $814,300 2.888 $23,517 +0.56%
2021 $814,300 $814,300 2.872 $23,387 -0.38%
2020 $814,300 $814,300 2.883 $23,476 -25.10%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,178
Median age 39
Average household income $217,137
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 18,335
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $706,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $690,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Morris Street, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Morris Street, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Morris Street, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 67 Morris Street, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Morris St, Morristown 13,502 03/09/2015 $15,065
44 Pine St, Morristown 1,767 07/08/2025
95 Morris St, Morristown 4,752 02/27/1998 $775,000
48 Pine St, Morristown 4,824 01/22/2010 $10
45 Morris St, Morristown
77 Morris St, Morristown 1,560 06/03/2016 $590,000
105 Morris St, Morristown 6,940 05/07/2003 $1
46 Pine St, Morristown 1,842 07/14/2014 $305,000
45 Pine St, Morristown 3,603 08/04/2021 $1
91 Morris St, Morristown 1,320 03/23/2010 $600,000