Morris County  »  07960  »  Bellevue Ter  »  33 Bellevue Ter

33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 5702
Lot 34.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown

Sale date 02/02/2004
Sale price $68,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,653

Lot & Building Information for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.086
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district One and Two Family Residential (RT-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown

• • Improvements for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown

When was 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960 built?

33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1900.

What is the assessed value of 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,400, the tax amount paid for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960 is $2,653.

When was 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960 was last sold in 02/02/2004 for $68,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2004 $68,000

Title Documents for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,653
Market value $115,400

Assessment History for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,400 $115,400 2.299 $2,653 +45.97%
2024 $115,400 $115,400 1.575 $1,818 -8.02%
2023 $68,000 $68,000 2.906 $1,976 +0.62%
2022 $68,000 $68,000 2.888 $1,964 +0.56%
2021 $68,000 $68,000 2.872 $1,953 -0.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Bellevue Terrace, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Hamilton Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 272 0.29
The Red Oaks School NR Private PK-8 165 0.37
The Red Oaks School NR Private PK-8 165 0.37
Sussex Avenue Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 299 0.56
Cheder Lubavitch NR Private PK-8 225 0.74

Nearest middle schools

The Red Oaks School NR Private PK-8 165 0.37
Cheder Lubavitch NR Private PK-8 225 0.74
Assumption Of The Bvm School NR Private PK-8 457 0.85
Fusion Academy NR Private 6-12 51 0.86
Unity Charter School 6 Charter K-8 263 1.00

Nearest high schools

Shepard High School NR Private 9-12 70 0.10
Morristown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,868 0.11
Academy of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 192 0.46
Academy Of Saint Elizabeth NR Private 9-12 212 0.46