Morris County  »  07960  »  Maple Ave  »  66 Maple Ave

66 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

66 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 6102
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Sale date 02/07/2018
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,813

Lot & Building Information for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Building sqft 7,924
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.433
Year built 1876
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown

• • Improvements for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 7,924 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960?

66 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 was built in 1876 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,253,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2018 $2,000,000
09/13/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Assignment
02/12/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Assignment
02/07/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/12/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2017 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,813
Market value $2,253,700

Assessment History for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,253,700 $2,253,700 2.299 $51,813 +45.97%
2024 $2,253,700 $2,253,700 1.575 $35,496 +20.75%
2023 $1,011,600 $1,011,600 2.906 $29,397 +0.62%
2022 $1,011,600 $1,011,600 2.888 $29,215 +0.56%
2021 $1,011,600 $1,011,600 2.872 $29,053 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,702
Median age 40
Average household income $225,910
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 18,575
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $743,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $720,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 66 Maple Avenue, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63-77 South St, Morristown 1,142
8 DE Hart St, Morristown 5,596 08/15/2013 $1,037,300
40 Maple Ave, Morristown 5,188
47-51 Maple Ave, Morristown 14,030 06/02/2016 $10
95 South St, Morristown 55,125
55 South St, Morristown 4,428
60 Maple Ave, Morristown 4,598 04/29/2024
58 Maple Ave, Morristown 3,516 02/20/1996 $1
44 Maple Ave, Morristown 3,962
20 Community Pl, Morristown 16,524
52 Maple Ave, Morristown 4,936 04/07/2006 $855,000
79 South St, Morristown 6,864 09/25/2007