Morris County  »  07960  »  Maple Ave  »  105 Maple Ave

105 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

105 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown
Zip code 07960
County Morris
Municipality Morristown Town
Block 6203
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Sale date 01/04/1999
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,382

Lot & Building Information for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Building sqft 11,164
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.197

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown

• • Improvements for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown

How many sq. ft. does 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960 has a total of 11,164 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the market value of 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960?

The current market value is $1,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/1999 $185,000

Title Documents for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown, NJ 07960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,382
Market value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 2.299 $41,382 -30.65%
2024 $3,788,500 $3,788,500 1.575 $59,669 +261.50%
2023 $568,000 $568,000 2.906 $16,506 +0.62%
2022 $568,000 $568,000 2.888 $16,404 +0.56%
2021 $568,000 $568,000 2.872 $16,313 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,702
Median age 40
Average household income $225,910
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 18,575
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $743,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $720,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown

Here are the neighbors for 105 Maple Avenue, Morristown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Maple Ave, Morristown 2,942 06/10/2004
97 Maple Ave, Morristown 2,802 04/10/2015 $100
15 Catherine Ln, Morristown 1,680 05/19/2020 $1
90 Maple Ave, Morristown 1,760 04/25/1994 $1
94 Macculloch Ave, Morristown 2,912 07/17/2001 $145,000
13 Madison St, Morristown 1,979 07/24/2006 $532,000
92 Maple Ave, Morristown 2,222 12/17/2015 $10
86 Maple Ave, Morristown 3,732 03/02/2015 $1
28 Madison St, Morristown 2,941 10/23/2008 $1
30 Madison St, Morristown 1,930 01/31/1997 $150,000