Morris County  »  07046  »  Route 46  »  320 Route 46

320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 Property Information

320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes
Zip code 07046
County Morris
Municipality Mountain Lakes Borough
Block 4
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes

Sale date 09/14/1995
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,057

Lot & Building Information for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes

Building sqft 6,406
Building class Store
Acreage 0.964
Year built 1952
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes

• • Improvements for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 has a total of 6,406 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046?

320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,384,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/1995 $525,000

Title Documents for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,057
Market value $1,384,300

Assessment History for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,362,100 $1,362,100 2.388 $32,527 -2.59%
2023 $1,320,900 $1,320,900 2.528 $33,392 -3.92%
2022 $1,282,000 $1,282,000 2.711 $34,755 +3.22%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.806 $33,672 +0.14%
2020 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.802 $33,624 +6.74%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,535
Median age 43
Average household income $327,881
Family households 85.8%
Occupied housing units 1,418
Owner occupied units 97.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $915,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $914,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 320 Route 46, Mountain Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
367 Bloomfield Ave #46W, Mountain Lakes 10/01/2022 $300,000
340 Route 46, Mountain Lakes 10/26/2020 $1
355 Bloomfield Ave, Mountain Lakes 4,114 02/17/2024
356 Route 46, Mountain Lakes 16,320 07/01/2019 $1,910,000
410 Boulevard, Mountain Lakes 02/28/1996 $1,250,000
333 Route 46, Mountain Lakes 03/22/2018 $12,875,000
425 Boulevard, Mountain Lakes 11/04/2008 $1,000,000
330 Route 46, Mountain Lakes 03/19/1996 $570,000
100 Route 46, Mountain Lakes 13,900 10/31/2006 $2,250,000