Morris County  »  07046  »  Fanny Rd  »  100 Fanny Rd

100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes
Zip code 07046
County Morris
Municipality Mountain Lakes Borough
Block 88
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes

Sale date 05/31/1996
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 7.698
Year built 1973
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes

• • Improvements for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes

When was 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 built?

100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 was built in 1973.

What is the assessed value of 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,914,700, the tax amount paid for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 is $152,330.

When was 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 was last sold in 05/31/1996 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/1996 $1

Title Documents for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $165,123
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,914,700

Assessment History for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,824,800 $6,824,800 2.388 $162,976 -4.84%
2023 $6,774,400 $6,774,400 2.528 $171,257 -5.93%
2022 $6,715,100 $6,715,100 2.711 $182,046 -3.09%
2021 $6,694,700 $6,694,700 2.806 $187,853 +0.14%
2020 $6,694,700 $6,694,700 2.802 $187,585 -2.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,535
Median age 43
Average household income $327,881
Family households 85.8%
Occupied housing units 1,418
Owner occupied units 97.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $915,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $914,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 100 Fanny Road, Mountain Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes
101 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes
122 Powerville Rd, Mountain Lakes 2,404 08/17/2016 $660,000
270 Fanny Rd, Boonton 6,169
216 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes 1,970 08/18/1998 $278,000
121 Powerville Rd, Mountain Lakes 3,496 06/30/2020 $870,000
103 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes
198 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes 3,096 07/14/2017 $999,999
194 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes 3,408 03/31/2008 $1,180,000
81 Glen Rd, Mountain Lakes 2,280 08/23/2012