Morris County  »  07046  »  Midvale Rd  »  60 Midvale Rd

60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes
Zip code 07046
County Morris
Municipality Mountain Lakes Borough
Block 106
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes

Sale date 05/22/2023
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,519

Lot & Building Information for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes

Building sqft 8,714
Acreage 0.287
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes

• • Improvements for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Mixed Use (SCILSMU) located at 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 has a total of 8,714 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the market value of 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046?

The current market value is $1,445,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2023 $1,425,000
12/29/2021 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Assignment
12/30/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Assignment
11/03/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,519
Market value $1,445,500

Assessment History for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,411,800 $1,411,800 2.388 $33,714 -1.52%
2023 $1,354,200 $1,354,200 2.528 $34,234 -3.74%
2022 $1,311,900 $1,311,900 2.711 $35,566 +4.47%
2021 $1,213,300 $1,213,300 2.806 $34,045 +0.14%
2020 $1,213,300 $1,213,300 2.802 $33,997 -3.77%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,535
Median age 43
Average household income $327,881
Family households 85.8%
Occupied housing units 1,418
Owner occupied units 97.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $915,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $914,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 60 Midvale Road, Mountain Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Pollard Rd, Mountain Lakes 2,505 10/22/2009 $790,000
116 Pollard Rd, Mountain Lakes 1,852 03/22/2005 $619,100
128 Pollard Rd, Mountain Lakes 2,640 06/28/2013 $949,900
260 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes
264 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes 1,793 06/23/2022 $530,000
340 Morris Ave, Mountain Lakes 2,636 09/05/2002 $592,000
122 Pollard Rd, Mountain Lakes 4,045 05/21/2021 $985,000
130 Pollard Rd, Mountain Lakes 3,802 11/10/2011 $10
36 Midvale Rd, Mountain Lakes 5,422 02/02/2000 $1