Morris County  »  07046  »  Bridle CT  »  3 Bridle CT

3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes
Zip code 07046
County Morris
Municipality Mountain Lakes Borough
Block 116
Lot 3.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes

Sale date 08/06/2014
Sale price $685,000
Property tax $20,869

Lot & Building Information for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes

Building sqft 2,793
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district Office, Light Industrial Zone/R-1 Residential Overlay (OL-2/R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes

• • Improvements for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046?

3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $873,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 is $19,252.

When was 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 was last sold in 08/06/2014 for $685,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2014 $685,000
07/26/2004 $725,000
02/06/2003 $695,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2021 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
08/06/2014 - D
08/22/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,869
Market value $873,900

Assessment History for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $813,800 $813,800 2.388 $19,434 +1.27%
2023 $759,100 $759,100 2.528 $19,190 +2.92%
2022 $687,800 $687,800 2.711 $18,646 -0.49%
2021 $667,800 $667,800 2.806 $18,738 +0.14%
2020 $667,800 $667,800 2.802 $18,712 +13.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bridle Court, Mountain Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 0.81
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.94
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.94
Intervale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 266 1.13
Wildwood Elementary School 8 Public K-5 458 1.16

Nearest middle schools

The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 0.81
Lake Drive Hearing Imp NR Public PK, K-8 63 0.94
Briarcliff Elementary School 9 Public 6-8 267 1.09
St. Christopher School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.16
Brooklawn Middle School 6 Public 6-8 904 1.52

Nearest high schools

Craig High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.81
The Craig School NR Private 2-12 127 0.81
Parsippany Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 998 1.36
Mountain Lakes High School 9 Public 9-12 569 1.46