Morris County  »  07046  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  43 Bloomfield Ave

43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes
Zip code 07046
County Morris
Municipality Mountain Lakes Borough
Block 118.04
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes

Sale date 06/17/2002
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,815

Lot & Building Information for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes

Building sqft 8,954
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.881

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes

• • Improvements for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes

How many sq. ft. does 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 has a total of 8,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the market value of 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046?

The current market value is $2,169,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2002 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,815
Market value $2,169,800

Assessment History for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,126,900 $2,126,900 2.388 $50,790 -3.21%
2023 $2,075,800 $2,075,800 2.528 $52,476 -5.25%
2022 $2,043,000 $2,043,000 2.711 $55,386 +1.22%
2021 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 2.806 $54,717 +0.14%
2020 $1,950,000 $1,950,000 2.802 $54,639 +2.77%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,535
Median age 43
Average household income $327,881
Family households 85.8%
Occupied housing units 1,418
Owner occupied units 97.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $915,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $914,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes

Here are the neighbors for 43 Bloomfield Avenue, Mountain Lakes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
174 Intervale Rd, Mountain Lakes 3,224 09/18/2020 $790,000
160 Intervale Rd, Mountain Lakes 2,987 07/25/2013 $1
116 Midvale Rd, Mountain Lakes 1,220 12/21/2003 $399,900
101 Route 46, Mountain Lakes 2,980 05/19/2009 $635,000
105 Route 46, Mountain Lakes 07/01/2005 $3,500,000
117 Bloomfield Ave, Mountain Lakes 1,716 11/30/2022 $700,000
49 Bloomfield Ave, Mountain Lakes 11/07/2016 $4,700,000
4 Littlewood CT, Mountain Lakes 1,848 12/31/2012 $1