Morris County  »  07856  »  Howard Blvd  »  389 Howard Blvd

389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington
Zip code 07856
County Morris
Municipality Mount Arlington Borough
Block 28
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Sale date 04/28/2005
Sale price $1
Property tax $3,763

Lot & Building Information for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.628

Bike Score

Zoning district Business (B-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

• • Improvements for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

What is the market value of 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856?

The current market value is $184,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2005 $1

Title Documents for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2005 - D
12/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,763
Market value $184,800

Assessment History for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $184,800 $184,800 2.036 $3,763 +4.14%
2023 $184,800 $184,800 1.955 $3,613 +50.00%
2022 $86,700 $86,700 2.778 $2,409 +1.54%
2021 $86,700 $86,700 2.736 $2,372 +1.71%
2020 $86,700 $86,700 2.69 $2,332 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 389 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Magical Moments Educare NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.21
Magical Moments Educare NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.21
Edith M. Decker Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 138 0.43
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.45
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.97
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 2.20
Byram Twp Intermediate School 6 Public 5-8 380 3.75

Nearest high schools

Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.45
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.97