Morris County  »  07856  »  Howard Blvd  »  211 Howard Blvd

211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington
Zip code 07856
County Morris
Municipality Mount Arlington Borough
Block 61
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Sale date 08/03/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $7,609

Lot & Building Information for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Building sqft 1,625
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.277
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

• • Improvements for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

How many sq. ft. does 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 has a total of 1,625 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856?

211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $373,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2022 $1
07/06/2022 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,609
Market value $373,700

Assessment History for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $373,700 $373,700 2.036 $7,609 +4.14%
2023 $373,700 $373,700 1.955 $7,306 -8.46%
2022 $287,300 $287,300 2.778 $7,981 +1.54%
2021 $287,300 $287,300 2.736 $7,861 +1.71%
2020 $287,300 $287,300 2.69 $7,728 +2.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,280
Median age 47
Average household income $112,030
Family households 48.7%
Occupied housing units 2,070
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 211 Howard Boulevard, Mount Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
199 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington 9,952 04/02/2025 $3,500,000
217 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington 1,339 08/03/2022 $1
621 Sandra Dr, Landing
195 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington 12/26/1995 $1
227 Howard Blvd, Mount Arlington 2,424 05/24/1999 $1
13 Bertrand Isl Rd, Mount Arlington 2,464 06/07/2018 $980,000
17 Bertrand Isl Rd, Mount Arlington 2,148 09/15/2015 $300,000