154 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
154 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 154 Orben Drive, Landing |
| Zip code | 07850 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Arlington Borough |
| Block | 83 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Orben Drive, Landing
| Sale date | 02/07/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,505 |
Lot & Building Information for 154 Orben Drive, Landing
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 154 Orben Drive, Landing
- • Improvements for 154 Orben Drive, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 154 Orben Drive, Landing
154 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 154 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $371,500, the tax amount paid for 154 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 is $12,504.
When was 154 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold?154 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 06/11/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 154 Orben Drive, Landing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Orben Drive, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2014 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 154 Orben Drive, Landing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 154 Orben Drive, Landing
Access detailed property tax data for 154 Orben Drive, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,505 |
| Market value | $371,500 |
Assessment History for 154 Orben Drive, Landing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Orben Drive, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371,500 | $371,500 | 3.366 | $12,505 | +65.32% |
| 2024 | $371,500 | $371,500 | 2.036 | $7,564 | +4.14% |
| 2023 | $371,500 | $371,500 | 1.955 | $7,263 | +10.31% |
| 2022 | $237,000 | $237,000 | 2.778 | $6,584 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $237,000 | $237,000 | 2.736 | $6,484 | +1.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Orben Drive, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Orben Drive, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Beanstalk Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 43 | 1.05 |
| The Beanstalk Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 43 | 1.05 |
| Nixon Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 257 | 1.32 |
| Mount Arlington Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-8 | 199 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hopatcong Middle School | 2 | Public | 4-7 | 428 | 2.02 |
| Hopatcong High School | 3 | Public | 8-12 | 520 | 2.20 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 2.44 |
| Eisenhower Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 535 | 2.67 |
Nearest high schools