Morris County  »  07850  »  Rogerene Way  »  80 Rogerene Way

80 Rogerene Way, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

80 Rogerene Way, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Rogerene Way, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Rogerene Way, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Mount Arlington Borough
Block XXX89
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing

Sale date 10/11/2018
Sale price $52,000
Property tax $2,394

Lot & Building Information for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing

Building sqft 984
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.234
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (RA-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing

• • Improvements for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Rogerene Way, Landing

How many sq. ft. does 80 Rogerene Way, Landing, NJ 07850 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 80 Rogerene Way, Landing, NJ 07850 has a total of 984 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Rogerene Way, Landing, NJ 07850?

80 Rogerene Way, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $117,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2018 $52,000

Title Documents for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Sheriffs Deed
05/08/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Order Reforming Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,394
Market value $117,600

Assessment History for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $117,600 $117,600 2.036 $2,394 +4.14%
2023 $117,600 $117,600 1.955 $2,299 -14.50%
2022 $96,800 $96,800 2.778 $2,689 +1.54%
2021 $96,800 $96,800 2.736 $2,648 +1.71%
2020 $96,800 $96,800 2.69 $2,604 -37.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Rogerene Way, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.87
The Beanstalk Academy NR Private PK-K 43 0.87
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 1.19
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 1.19
Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.85
Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.03
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.30
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.79

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 2.03
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 2.70