622 Dorothy Lane, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
622 Dorothy Lane, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing |
| Zip code | 07850 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Arlington Borough |
| Block | 98 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Landing |
Sales & Tax Overview for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing
| Property tax | $7,285 |
Lot & Building Information for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing
| Building sqft | 1,712 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing
- • Improvements for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing
622 Dorothy Lane, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,712 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $357,800, the tax amount paid for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing, NJ 07850 is $12,043.
When was 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold?622 Dorothy Lane, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 03/18/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing
Access detailed property tax data for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,285 |
| Market value | $357,800 |
Assessment History for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $357,800 | $357,800 | 2.036 | $7,285 | +4.14% |
| 2023 | $357,800 | $357,800 | 1.955 | $6,995 | +5.98% |
| 2022 | $237,600 | $237,600 | 2.778 | $6,601 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $237,600 | $237,600 | 2.736 | $6,501 | +1.71% |
| 2020 | $237,600 | $237,600 | 2.69 | $6,391 | +2.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 622 Dorothy Lane, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 257 | 0.31 |
| Mount Arlington Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-8 | 199 | 0.54 |
| Tulsa Trail Elementary School | 6 | Public | 2-3 | 210 | 1.32 |
| Magical Moments Educare | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 1.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hopatcong High School | 3 | Public | 8-12 | 520 | 1.42 |
| Hopatcong Middle School | 2 | Public | 4-7 | 428 | 1.46 |
| Elite Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.75 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 2.87 |