Morris County  »  07850  »  Joan CT  »  606 Joan CT

606 Joan Court, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

606 Joan Court, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

606 Joan Court, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 606 Joan Court, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Mount Arlington Borough
Block 105
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 606 Joan Court, Landing

Sale date 07/30/2004
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,789

Lot & Building Information for 606 Joan Court, Landing

Building sqft 2,014
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.376
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (RA-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 606 Joan Court, Landing

• • Improvements for 606 Joan Court, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 606 Joan Court, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 606 Joan Court, Landing, NJ 07850?

606 Joan Court, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 606 Joan Court, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,700, the tax amount paid for 606 Joan Court, Landing, NJ 07850 is $14,531.

When was 606 Joan Court, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

606 Joan Court, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 07/30/2004 for $405,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 606 Joan Court, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 606 Joan Court, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2004 $405,000
07/15/2004 $324,000
10/27/1993 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 606 Joan Court, Landing with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 606 Joan Court, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2004 - D
09/13/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2004 - D
09/13/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 606 Joan Court, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 606 Joan Court, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,789
Market value $431,700

Assessment History for 606 Joan Court, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 606 Joan Court, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $431,700 $431,700 2.036 $8,789 +4.14%
2023 $431,700 $431,700 1.955 $8,440 +0.60%
2022 $302,000 $302,000 2.778 $8,390 +1.54%
2021 $302,000 $302,000 2.736 $8,263 +1.71%
2020 $302,000 $302,000 2.69 $8,124 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 606 Joan Court, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 606 Joan Court, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 0.41
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.51
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.51
Magical Moments Educare NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.33
Magical Moments Educare NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.63
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.67
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.89
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 3.02

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.63
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.89
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 2.89
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.64