Morris County  »  07850  »  Sandra Dr  »  607 Sandra Dr

607 Sandra Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

607 Sandra Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

607 Sandra Drive, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 607 Sandra Drive, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Mount Arlington Borough
Block 107
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing

Sale date 06/06/2003
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,114

Lot & Building Information for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing

Building sqft 1,288
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.635
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (RA-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing

• • Improvements for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 607 Sandra Drive, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing, NJ 07850?

607 Sandra Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 607 Sandra Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $349,400, the tax amount paid for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 is $11,760.

When was 607 Sandra Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

607 Sandra Drive, Landing, NJ 07850 was last sold in 06/06/2003 for $295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2003 $295,000

Title Documents for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/17/2023 - D
03/08/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/09/2063
06/06/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,114
Market value $349,400

Assessment History for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $349,400 $349,400 2.036 $7,114 +4.14%
2023 $349,400 $349,400 1.955 $6,831 -15.65%
2022 $291,500 $291,500 2.778 $8,098 +1.54%
2021 $291,500 $291,500 2.736 $7,975 +1.71%
2020 $291,500 $291,500 2.69 $7,841 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 607 Sandra Drive, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 0.35
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.73
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.73
Magical Moments Educare NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.34
Magical Moments Educare NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.84
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.89
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.04
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 3.19

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.84
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.04
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 3.10