Morris County  »  07850  »  Audrey Rd  »  573 Audrey Rd

573 Audrey Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

573 Audrey Road, Landing, NJ 07850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

573 Audrey Road, Landing, NJ 07850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 573 Audrey Road, Landing
Zip code 07850
County Morris
Municipality Mount Arlington Borough
Block 113
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 573 Audrey Road, Landing

Property tax $8,293

Lot & Building Information for 573 Audrey Road, Landing

Building sqft 1,880
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.324
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence (RA-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 573 Audrey Road, Landing

• • Improvements for 573 Audrey Road, Landing , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 573 Audrey Road, Landing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 573 Audrey Road, Landing, NJ 07850?

573 Audrey Road, Landing, NJ 07850 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 573 Audrey Road, Landing, NJ 07850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $407,300, the tax amount paid for 573 Audrey Road, Landing, NJ 07850 is $13,709.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 573 Audrey Road, Landing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 573 Audrey Road, Landing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 573 Audrey Road, Landing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2040
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 573 Audrey Road, Landing

Access detailed property tax data for 573 Audrey Road, Landing, NJ 07850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,293
Market value $407,300

Assessment History for 573 Audrey Road, Landing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 573 Audrey Road, Landing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $407,300 $407,300 2.036 $8,293 +4.14%
2023 $407,300 $407,300 1.955 $7,963 -0.68%
2022 $288,600 $288,600 2.778 $8,017 +1.54%
2021 $288,600 $288,600 2.736 $7,896 +1.71%
2020 $288,600 $288,600 2.69 $7,763 +2.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 573 Audrey Road, Landing, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 573 Audrey Road, Landing to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Arlington Public Elementary School 6 Public 3-8 199 0.48
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.56
Nixon Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 257 0.56
Magical Moments Educare NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.42
Magical Moments Educare NR Private PK, K-3 0 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.68
Hopatcong Middle School 2 Public 4-7 428 1.71
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.99
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.99

Nearest high schools

Hopatcong High School 3 Public 8-12 520 1.68
Elite Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.99
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 2.91
Athletic Training and Physical Therapy NR Public 9-12 58 3.54
Roxbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,192 3.54

Neighbors for 573 Audrey Road, Landing

Here are the neighbors for 573 Audrey Road, Landing.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
699 Lillian Rd, Landing 1,796 12/18/2013 $1
620 Bensel Dr, Landing 1,232
500 Bensel Dr, Landing 810 03/13/2015 $4,830,732
677 Reba Rd, Landing 1,988
622 Bensel Dr, Landing 1,976 11/22/2024 $215,858
672 Succasunna Rd, Landing 1,828 06/06/1997 $160,000
701 Lillian Rd, Landing 1,500 04/20/1999 $158,000
679 Reba Rd, Landing 2,044 03/17/2014 $237,000
606 Bensel Dr, Landing 1,562 06/01/2016 $287,400
610 Bensel Dr, Landing 1,070 07/12/2018 $277,500
614 Bensel Dr, Landing 1,486 10/19/1995 $160,000
616 Bensel Dr, Landing 1,680 08/05/2022 $416,000
2 James Dr, Mount Arlington 2,294 08/15/2005 $466,000
4 James Dr, Mount Arlington 1,558 09/21/2023 $534,000
575 Bensel Dr, Landing 1,322 09/06/2005 $323,000
608 Bensel Dr, Landing 1,162 08/25/2020 $330,000
624 Bensel Dr, Landing 1,978 01/30/2017 $1
602 Bensel Dr, Landing 2,064 04/01/2015 $1
676 Succasunna Rd, Landing 2,624 07/22/2014 $290,000
680 Succasunna Rd, Landing 2,012