6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington |
| Zip code | 07856 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Arlington Borough |
| Block | 121 |
| Lot | 41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington
| Current property tax | $7,228 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington
| Building sqft | 2,136 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.866 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington
- • Improvements for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington
6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $367,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 is $12,363.
When was 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856 was last sold in 01/06/2026 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington, NJ 07856. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,478 |
| Current property tax | $7,228 |
| Market value | $367,300 |
Assessment History for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $367,300 | $367,300 | 2.036 | $7,478 | +4.14% |
| 2023 | $367,300 | $367,300 | 1.955 | $7,181 | -12.41% |
| 2022 | $295,100 | $295,100 | 2.778 | $8,198 | +1.54% |
| 2021 | $295,100 | $295,100 | 2.736 | $8,074 | +1.71% |
| 2020 | $295,100 | $295,100 | 2.69 | $7,938 | +2.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Robert Terrace, Mount Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Arlington Public Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-8 | 199 | 0.27 |
| Nixon Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 257 | 0.70 |
| Magical Moments Educare | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Preparatory Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.54 |
| Hopatcong High School | 3 | Public | 8-12 | 520 | 1.60 |
| Hopatcong Middle School | 2 | Public | 4-7 | 428 | 1.74 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 3.34 |