Morris County  »  07828  »  International Dr  »  400 International Dr

400 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 International Drive, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 103
Lot 2.04
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake

Sale date 06/13/2012
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $258,525

Lot & Building Information for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake

Building sqft 119,280
Building class Office-Engineering/Research (563)
Acreage 7.98
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 International Drive, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 400 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Engineering/Research (563) located at 400 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 119,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

400 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2012 $8,000,000
03/17/2008 $1
12/15/2005 $2,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2012 - D
06/18/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2008 - D
03/27/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $258,525
Market value $7,500,000

Assessment History for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 3.447 $258,525 +1.83%
2024 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 3.385 $253,875 +6.18%
2023 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 3.188 $239,100 -2.48%
2022 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 3.269 $245,175 +0.28%
2021 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 3.26 $244,500 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,461
Median age 37.4
Average household income $139,438
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 6,005
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $421,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 400 International Drive, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 International Dr, Budd Lake 86,326 11/28/2023
150 Clark Dr, Budd Lake 7,144 11/30/2020 $8,550,000
26 Continental Dr, Budd Lake 384
313 Waterloo Stanhope Rd, Budd Lake 161,776 12/17/2015 $12,250,000
850 Clark Dr, Budd Lake 173,500 12/17/2015 $15,500,000
550 Clark Dr, Budd Lake 122,640 10/29/2021 $19,086,707
350 Clark Dr, Budd Lake 412,816 05/16/2016 $27,125,000
245 Continental Dr, Budd Lake 884
250 Rear Continental Dr, Budd Lake 06/03/1991 $1,038,100