Morris County  »  07828  »  High St  »  2 High St

2 High Street, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

2 High Street, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 High Street, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 High Street, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 1300
Lot 21
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 High Street, Budd Lake

Sale date 11/14/2000
Sale price $10,500
Arm's length
Property tax $471

Lot & Building Information for 2 High Street, Budd Lake

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.344

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 2 Du/1 Acre (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 High Street, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 2 High Street, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 High Street, Budd Lake

What is the market value of 2 High Street, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

The current market value is $13,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 High Street, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 High Street, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2000 $10,500

Title Documents for 2 High Street, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/12/2012 - D
06/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 High Street, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 2 High Street, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $471
Market value $13,900

Assessment History for 2 High Street, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 High Street, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,900 $13,900 3.385 $471 +6.18%
2023 $13,900 $13,900 3.188 $443 -2.48%
2022 $13,900 $13,900 3.269 $454 +0.28%
2021 $13,900 $13,900 3.26 $453 +1.40%
2020 $13,900 $13,900 3.215 $447 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 High Street, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 High Street, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Learner Academy NR Private PK-K 46 0.75
Little Learner Academy NR Private PK-K 46 0.75
Mt. Olive Child Care and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 26 0.75
Sandshore Road Elementary School 7 Public K-5 444 1.76

Nearest middle schools

St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 2.72
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.76
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 3.29
Valley Road School 7 Public PK, K-8 311 3.46
Allamuchy Township Elementary School 5 Public 3-8 265 3.85

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 3.00
Lenape Val Regional High School 5 Public 9-12 667 3.95