24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information
24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake |
| Zip code | 07828 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Mount Olive Township |
| Block | 1605 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.8 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake
- • Improvements for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake
Assessed at $53,800, the tax amount paid for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 is $1,854.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $1,821 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $53,800 |
Assessment History for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $53,800 | $53,800 | 3.385 | $1,821 | +6.18% |
| 2023 | $53,800 | $53,800 | 3.188 | $1,715 | -2.48% |
| 2022 | $53,800 | $53,800 | 3.269 | $1,759 | +0.28% |
| 2021 | $53,800 | $53,800 | 3.26 | $1,754 | +1.40% |
| 2020 | $53,800 | $53,800 | 3.215 | $1,730 | +0.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Mohawk Trl, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandshore Road Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 444 | 0.99 |
| Little Learner Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 46 | 1.38 |
| Mt. Olive Child Care and Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 26 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Olive Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,109 | 1.93 |
| St Michael Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 130 | 3.09 |
| Netcong Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 295 | 3.68 |
| St Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 160 | 3.77 |