Morris County  »  07828  »  Route 46  »  382 Route 46

382 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

382 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

382 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 382 Route 46, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 2300
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake

Sale date 09/11/1991
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,387

Lot & Building Information for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake

Building sqft 19,906
Building class Store
Acreage 3.29
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 382 Route 46, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 382 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 382 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 19,906 square feet and a current price per square foot of $47.

What is the year built & the current market value of 382 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

382 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/1991 $950,000

Title Documents for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,387
Market value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.447 $72,387 +1.83%
2024 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.385 $71,085 +6.18%
2023 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.188 $66,948 -2.48%
2022 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.269 $68,649 +0.28%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.26 $68,460 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,461
Median age 37.4
Average household income $139,438
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 6,005
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $421,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 382 Route 46, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Whippoorwill Rd, Budd Lake 2,288 04/19/2005 $386,000
11 Ridgewood Rd, Budd Lake
9 Ridgewood Rd, Budd Lake
26 Stonehouse Rd, Budd Lake 2,292 04/27/2018 $300,000
4 Hudson Rd, Budd Lake 2,204 03/29/2019 $452,500
24 Smithtown Rd, Budd Lake 2,080 09/13/2021 $394,900
12 Hudson Rd, Budd Lake 800 10/22/2014 $1
9 Myrtle Rd, Budd Lake
37 Whippoorwill Rd, Budd Lake 2,100 09/01/2016 $315,000
376 Route 46, Budd Lake
60 Manor House Rd, Budd Lake 05/12/2000 $29,048
24 Stonehouse Rd, Budd Lake 1,108 03/08/2010 $111,250