Morris County  »  07828  »  Sand Shore Rd  »  97 Sand Shore Rd

97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 2700
Lot 52.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

Sale date 05/10/2004
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,594

Lot & Building Information for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

Building sqft 2,086
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 2,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $549,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2004 $50,000

Title Documents for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,594
Market value $549,300

Assessment History for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $56,300 $56,300 3.385 $1,906 +6.18%
2023 $56,300 $56,300 3.188 $1,795 -2.48%
2022 $56,300 $56,300 3.269 $1,840 -49.82%
2021 $112,500 $112,500 3.26 $3,668 +1.40%
2020 $112,500 $112,500 3.215 $3,617 -39.59%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,723
Median age 37
Average household income $132,400
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 5,847
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $451,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $391,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 97 Sand Shore Road, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Lozier Rd, Budd Lake 1,483 04/23/2018 $70,000
14 Fire Tower Rd, Budd Lake 1,612 12/02/1991 $10
201 Sand Shore Rd, Budd Lake 10/03/1999 $49,000
10 Fire Tower Rd, Budd Lake 2,188 12/16/2008 $1
12 Fire Tower Rd, Budd Lake 1,612 10/16/2017 $295,000
143 Sand Shore Rd, Budd Lake 1,970
205 Sand Shore Rd, Budd Lake 04/02/1996