Morris County  »  07828  »  Route 46  »  132 Route 46

132 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

132 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Route 46, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 3100
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake

Sale date 03/28/2023
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,680

Lot & Building Information for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake

Building sqft 584
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Route 46, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 132 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 132 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,035.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

132 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $522,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2023 $605,000
11/03/1997 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2023 - D
05/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,680
Market value $522,300

Assessment History for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $522,300 $522,300 3.385 $17,680 +6.18%
2023 $522,300 $522,300 3.188 $16,651 -2.48%
2022 $522,300 $522,300 3.269 $17,074 +0.28%
2021 $522,300 $522,300 3.26 $17,027 +1.40%
2020 $522,300 $522,300 3.215 $16,792 +0.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,723
Median age 37
Average household income $132,400
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 5,847
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $451,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $391,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 132 Route 46, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
138 Route 46, Budd Lake 28,800 04/08/2016 $2,562,500
34 Elizabeth Ln, Budd Lake 852 07/29/2002 $214,000
31 Elizabeth Ln, Budd Lake 1,136 03/25/2019 $1
52 Netcong Rd, Budd Lake 2,826 09/25/2025 $813,500
16 Elizabeth Ln, Budd Lake 1,440 08/19/2003 $1
16 Rose Ln, Budd Lake 1,392 06/10/2014 $150,375
54 Netcong Rd, Budd Lake 1,296 09/02/2022 $412,000
14 Elizabeth Ln, Budd Lake 1,776 11/13/2015 $246,000
18 Elizabeth Ln, Budd Lake 2,000 07/09/2007 $285,000
22 Elizabeth Ln, Budd Lake 1,450 10/08/2003 $335,000