Morris County  »  07828  »  Route 46  »  211 Route 46

211 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

211 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Route 46, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 3809
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake

Sale date 04/29/2022
Sale price $577,500
Arm's length
Property tax $17,900

Lot & Building Information for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake

Building sqft 510
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1973
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Route 46, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 211 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 211 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

211 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $519,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2022 $577,500
02/04/2016 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2016 - D
06/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,900
Market value $519,300

Assessment History for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $519,300 $519,300 3.447 $17,900 +1.83%
2024 $519,300 $519,300 3.385 $17,578 +6.18%
2023 $519,300 $519,300 3.188 $16,555 -2.48%
2022 $519,300 $519,300 3.269 $16,976 +0.28%
2021 $519,300 $519,300 3.26 $16,929 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,461
Median age 37.4
Average household income $139,438
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 6,005
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $476,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $421,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 211 Route 46, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Flanders Rd, Budd Lake 2,541 12/14/2015 $325,000
77 Flanders Rd, Budd Lake 5,760 11/05/2021 $1,300,000
71 Flanders Rd, Budd Lake 1,876 05/12/2022
2 Marlyn Ter, Budd Lake 1,744 09/28/2017 $319,000
201-209 Route 46, Budd Lake 01/15/2014 $770,000
19 Flanders Rd, Budd Lake 2,702 10/13/2006 $510,000
13 Flanders Rd, Budd Lake 1,660 02/23/2005 $1
209 Route 46, Budd Lake
7 Flanders Rd, Budd Lake 1,256 02/27/2026 $10
4 Chelsea Dr, Budd Lake 2,230 07/31/2002 $164,900