Morris County  »  07828  »  Route 46  »  199 Route 46

199 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

199 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

199 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 199 Route 46, Budd Lake
Zip code 07828
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 4400
Lot 55

Sales & Tax Overview for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake

Sale date 01/31/2013
Sale price $430,000
Property tax $11,072

Lot & Building Information for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake

Building sqft 2,959
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.341
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake

• • Improvements for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 199 Route 46, Budd Lake

How many sq. ft. does 199 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 199 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 has a total of 2,959 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 199 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828?

199 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $327,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2013 $430,000
03/25/2003 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2013 - D
02/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake, NJ 07828. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,072
Market value $327,100

Assessment History for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $327,100 $327,100 3.385 $11,072 +6.18%
2023 $327,100 $327,100 3.188 $10,428 -2.48%
2022 $327,100 $327,100 3.269 $10,693 +0.28%
2021 $327,100 $327,100 3.26 $10,663 +1.40%
2020 $327,100 $327,100 3.215 $10,516 +0.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,723
Median age 37
Average household income $132,400
Family households 68.0%
Occupied housing units 5,847
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $451,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $391,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake

Here are the neighbors for 199 Route 46, Budd Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 MT Olive Rd, Budd Lake 8,755 01/15/2014 $770,000
22 Gold Mine Rd, Budd Lake 1,914 12/23/2008 $1
205 Route 46, Budd Lake 1,525 07/30/2003 $375,000
195 Route 46, Budd Lake 2,197 09/22/1989 $162,500
8 Gold Mine Rd, Budd Lake 1,390 09/15/2012 $1
7 MT Olive Rd, Budd Lake 07/20/1994 $99
9 MT Olive Rd, Budd Lake 1,392 10/22/2009 $220,000
3 Madison Ave, Budd Lake
207 Route 46, Budd Lake 6,008 03/02/1998 $230,000
1 MT Olive Rd, Budd Lake 9,458 06/27/1995 $1,025,000
4 Gold Mine Rd, Budd Lake 1,391 12/17/2007 $1