Morris County  »  07836  »  Gold Mine Rd  »  50 Gold Mine Rd

50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 4400
Lot 77

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders

Sale date 02/10/2022
Sale price $181,000
Current property tax $5,262

Lot & Building Information for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders

Building sqft 1,250
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 Du/1 Acre (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders

• • Improvements for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836?

50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,000, the tax amount paid for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 is $5,204.

When was 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836 was last sold in 02/10/2022 for $181,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2022 $181,000

Title Documents for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Sheriff's Deed
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,111
Current property tax $5,262
Market value $151,000

Assessment History for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $151,000 $151,000 3.385 $5,111 -28.26%
2023 $223,500 $223,500 3.188 $7,125 -2.48%
2022 $223,500 $223,500 3.269 $7,306 +0.28%
2021 $223,500 $223,500 3.26 $7,286 +1.40%
2020 $223,500 $223,500 3.215 $7,186 +0.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Gold Mine Road, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.12
Chester M Stephens School 6 Public PK, K-5 708 1.12
Mt. Olive Child Care and Learning Center NR Private PK-K 26 1.38
Little Learner Academy NR Private PK-K 46 1.38

Nearest middle schools

St Michael Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 130 1.67
Netcong Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 295 2.22
Mt Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,109 2.27
Valley Road School 7 Public PK, K-8 311 3.00
American Christian School NR Private PK-12 241 3.95

Nearest high schools

Mt Olive High School 6 Public 9-12 1,493 1.36